?

Log in

Welcome - Writer's Delight [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
The pen is mightier than the sword.

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Welcome [Nov. 24th, 2004|06:42 pm]
The pen is mightier than the sword.
writersdelight
[jazzercat]
[mood |creativecreative]
[music |Michelle Branch]

Yay! I'm so excited. I finally finished creating this little community. I hope lots of people join. Ummm wow I don't know what to say. Well I suppose if you want to know anything about this community just look at the info. If you want to join go right ahead and I'll approve you and stuff. Basically if your interested in writing, any type of style or anything you want to write you can post it here. All I ask is that you make your entries friends only (to avoid plagiarism, sad but true) and if you feel they are too long make an LJ cut so that it won't mess up friends lists. that means in order to see the entries you have to log in (I know most of you know this but some don't). So I guess I'm done with the moderator rules and crap. Oh and just incase you didn't realize I'm the moderator of the community so any questions, etc. You know where to find me.

For a little inspiration:

The most beautiful things are those that madness prompts and reason writes.
-André Gide


Adios.
Jaz
linkReply

Comments:
From: 6rockin6mandy6
2004-11-25 01:57 am (UTC)
YaY i'M a mEmBeR *runs around doing the macarena*
(Reply) (Thread)
From: jazzercat
2004-11-25 01:59 am (UTC)
lmfao YAY! thanxz for joining mims!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: __quiet_riot__
2004-11-25 02:19 am (UTC)
hey you! make sure you approve me! woo! haha later buddy!
(Reply) (Thread)
From: jazzercat
2004-11-25 02:28 am (UTC)
lmao
just did !
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: chaos_ignited
2004-11-25 01:58 pm (UTC)

well jazzy ur moving up in the world

lol I shoulda known something like this was gonna happen sooner or later
(Reply) (Thread)
From: jazzercat
2004-11-25 02:22 pm (UTC)

Re: well jazzy ur moving up in the world

haha damn rite stevey. you should be proud. Glad you joined too.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)